Wednesday, October 5, 2011

Korean female artist

Korean female artist Shin Eun Gyung (1)
Name: 신은경
English Name: Shin Eun Kyung (Sin Eun Gyeong)
Profession: Actress and model
Place of Birth: Seoul, Korea
Date of birth: 73 February 15
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Weight: 50 kg
Height: 172cm
Measurements :36-25-36
Blood Type: O
Family members: parents, two brothers, divorced, one son,
Interests: watching movies, making clothes
Expertise: painting, weaving Read more…
0 comments (5,658 views)

South Korean female artist Hyun Young

South Korean female artist Hyun Young (1)
Name: 현영 / Hyun Young (Hyeon Yeong)
Real Name: 유현영 / Yoo Hyun Young (Yoo Hyeon Yeong)
Profession: Actress, Model, Singer
Birthday: September 6, 1976
Place of birth: Suwon, Gyeonggi-do
Constellation: Virgo
Education: Yong-In University
Height: 170cm
Weight: 51kg
Debut: 1997 SBS Super Thursday
Bloody: O
Features: Dance Read more…
0 comments (10,874 views)

How much milk is appropriate for adults to drink each day

How much milk should drink per person per day is appropriate? In general, adults should ensure a bottle per day (about 250 ml per bottle), the better is two bottles, the best three bottles, no more than four bottles.
How much milk is appropriate for adults to drink each day
According to nutrition experts, milk, as a higher nutritional value of food, drank less difficult to meet the nutritional needs, drink more is hard to absorb. Therefore, it should be based on age, working consumption and economic conditions to determine the amount of daily drinking milk. In general, adults every day to ensure that the best that is around 250 ml bottle (bag) milk, strive to drink 400 – 500 ml milk, if economic conditions permit, it is best to drink 750 ml, but not more than 1000 milliliters (four bottles or bags).
0 comments (1,198 views)

South Korean female artist Jung ryeo Won

 
South Korean female artist Jung ryeo Won (1)
Name: 정려원
English name: Jung Ryu Won (Jeong Ryeo Won)
Real name: 정여원 / Jung Yu Won (Jeong Yeo Won)
Profession: Actress, model and singer
Nationality: South Korea
Birthday: January 21, 1981
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Height: 168cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: B
Hobbies: drawing, reading essays, practicing yoga, laundry, listening to music, cooking, watching movies
Talent: piano, gymnastics, painting
Languages: Korean, English, Japanese
Marital Status: Unmarried
Habits: sleeping, chewing his finger

Kim Yu Na comic fanart: ice-sexy avater and lovely Q looks

 
Kim Yu Na comic fanart: ice-sexy avater and lovely Q looks
At the Vancouver Winter Olympics women’s singles figure skating competition, South Korea’s "National Idol," Kim Yu Na jumped out of a score of 150.06 points, making her total score to 228.56 points to win the undisputed championship. The total score, not only set a personal best result of history, but also the highest score ISU women’s singles free skating. After the match, Kim Yu Na’s popularity soared in her homeland, South Korea also are subject to a hero’s pursuit, Prime Minister Lee Myung-bak had a group photo with Kim Yu Na. In the network, a variety of Q version comic fanarts of Kim Yu Na began to spread, in which even have "Avater" style.

Han Chae Young cosmetics ads photo 2010

According to South Korean media reports, South Korean actress Han Chae Young has recently been very active, not only to participate in Lee Byung-hun’s network movies propaganda, but also shooting a drama in such a busy situation, she also found time to shoot for a cosmetics ad. Recently, Han Chae Young in Seoul in a studio shot for a cosmetic brand new spring and summer of 2010 ads.
 Han Chae Young cosmetics ads photo 2010 (4)
In the shooting scene, Han Chae Young co-ordination with the staff are very understanding, filming was carried out very smoothly. Front of the camera, Han Chae-young was glamorous, professional advertising models experience made Han Chae Young on its capability to grasp the details

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Search This Blog

Followers

Loading...
Get Paid To Promote, Get Paid To Popup, Get Paid Display Banner